40 Commando


06-02-2017
Lt Cdr. C. Leeds

PART 1 ORDERS

Promotions and Assignments
Cpl. Z. Scotty, promoted to Acting Sergeant, assigned into 1 Troop HQ.
LCpl. M. Mannix, promoted to Acting Corporal, assignment unchanged.
Mne. C. Corn, promoted to Acting Lance Corporal, assignment unchanged.
Rct. S. Falk, promoted to Marine, assignment unchanged
Rct. A. Mouzone, promoted to Marine, assignment unchanged.
Rct. G. Newman, promoted to Marine, assignment unchanged.

Discharges
B. Hume - Struck off Strength - 052306ZFEB17
J. Cormack - Struck off Strength - 052306ZFEB17
M. Rawcliffe - Struck off Strength - 052306ZFEB17
M. Cole - Struck off Strength - 052306ZFEB17


24-01-2017
Lt Cdr. C. Leeds

Part 1 Orders

Promotions and Assignments
Rct. B. Caw, promoted to Marine assigned into 1 Troop, 2 Section.
Rct. A. Banic, promoted to Marine assigned into 1 Troop, 3 Section.
Rct. R. Cox, promoted to Marine, assigned into 1 Troop, 3 Section.
Rct. G. Logghe, promoted to Marine, assigned into 1 Troop, 2 Section.

Discharges
L. Baxter - Struck off Strength - 172352ZJAN17
K. Korevaar - Struck off Strength - 172352ZJAN17
R. Drage - Struck off Strength - 251708ZJAN17
P. Womble - Struck off Strength - 251708ZJAN17
J. Brookes - Struck off Strength - 251708ZJAN17
C. Sowden - Struck off Strength - 251708ZJAN17

Awards and Commendations
R. Cooper - Medal for 1 Years Service and Good Conduct
O. Stewart - Medal for 1 Years Service and Good Conduct
S. Hinchcliffe - Medal for 6 Months Service and Good Conduct
D. Valvona - Medal for 6 Months Service and Good Conduct
E. Dijkstra - Medal for 6 Months Service and Good Conduct
D. Doheny - Medal for 6 Months Service and Good Conduct
C. Sowden - Medal for 6 Months Service and Good Conduct
M. Mannix - Medal for 6 Months Service and Good Conduct
Z. Scotty - Medal for 6 Months Service and Good Conduct
K. Dixon - Medal for 6 Months Service and Good Conduct
G. Gustas - Medal for 6 Months Service and Good Conduct
C. Corn - Medal for 6 Months Service and Good Conduct
M. Cole - Medal for 6 Months Service and Good Conduct
N. Schucany - Medal for 6 Months Service and Good Conduct
B. Kowalik - Medal for 6 Months Service and Good Conduct
J. Valvona - Medal for 3 Months Service and Good Conduct
C. Kulmus - Medal for 3 Months Service and Good Conduct
B. Jacks - Medal for 3 Months Service and Good Conduct
B. Wilton - Medal for 3 Months Service and Good Conduct
P. Stevens - Medal for 3 Months Service and Good Conduct


09-12-2016
Rct. .

Part 1 Orders

Promotions and Assignments
Rct. P. Mac promoted to Marine, assigned into 1 Troop, 1 Section.


Discharges
M. Trees - Struck off Strength - 302114ZNOV16
E. Ashton - Struck off Strength - 302114ZNOV16
K. Ramdour - Struck off Strength - 302114ZNOV16
O. Murdoch - Struck off Strength - 302114ZNOV16
J. Swift - Struck off Strength - 062314ZDEC16
B. Heroic - Struck off Strength - 062314ZDEC16
D. Legit - Struck off Strength - 062314ZDEC16


14-11-2016
Rct. .

Part 1 Orders

Promotions and Assignments
Rct. H. Hezy, promoted to Marine assigned into 1 Troop, 1 Section.
Rct. J. Swift, promoted to Marine assigned into 1 Troop, 1 Section.
Rct. L. Baxter, promoted to Marine, assigned into 1 Troop, 3 Section.

Discharges
P. Miller - Struck off Strength - 141522ZNOV16
J. Hagrid - Struck off Strength - 141522ZNOV16
R. Sova - Struck off Strength - 141522ZNOV16
Z. Squirrel - Struck off Strength - 141522ZNOV16
T. Andrews - Struck off Strength - 141522ZNOV16


Page:  [ 1 ]  [ 2 ]  [ 3 ]  [ 4 ]  [ 5 ]  [ 6 ]  [ 7 ]  [ 8 ]  [ 9 ]  [ 10 ]  [ 11 ]  [ 12 ]  [ 13 ]  [ 14 ]  [ 15 ]  [ 16 ]